The second draw of the "Investor" Incentive Lottery, was held on July 13, 2022. The first draw was held in the administrative building of the Baku Stock Exchange with the participation of media representatives and was broadcast live on the official Facebook page of the Baku Stock Exchange.
In the second draw, lottery tickets that met the relevant conditions were played from May 9 to July 8, and three lucky investors were selected from those lottery tickets and won AZN 1,000.00 each. Get to know the winners of the first draw:
Rishad Aliyev (Ticket number İST 0894)
Reyhan Ahmadova (Ticket number İST 0648)
Samir Orujov (Ticket number İST 0671)
Congratulations to the winners and we would like to inform you that the Investor Stimulating Lottery will continue to delight bondholders. Thus, the "Investor" Incentive Lottery consists of a total of 4 draws and offers a chance to win AZN 1,000.00 to individuals over 18 years of age who receive a corporate bond from the Baku Stock Exchange through the  Investment Companies which are the members of Baku Stock Exchange
Please note that the "Investor" incentive lottery will be held in 4 draws between March 9, 2022 and November 15, 2022. The first draw was held on 10.05.2022.