On December 8, 2022, by the decision of the Listing Committee of the Baku Stock Exchange (BSE), "Unibank Commercial Bank" OJSC shares with a total value of 6,800,000 (six million eight hundred thousand) manats were listed in the standard market segment.
Placement of the mentioned shares will be carried out on the Baku Stock Exchange by subscription. At least 2 working days before the start of a placement, the auction date will be announced to investors on the BSE website.
The underwriter for the placement is "Unicapital Investment Company" OJSC.
You can get the prospectus of the shares on the website of the BSE from the section "Reportability of issuers" (https://www.bfb.az/az/emitentler).
"Unicapital Investment Company" OJSC
Those interested in participating in the auction can apply to investment companies that are members of the stock exchange. The contact details of the exchange members are located in the "Members" section of the BSE website (https://www.bfb.az/en/list-of-members-of-the-baku-stock-exchange).