The placement of "AzerGold" CJSC bonds on the Baku Stock Exchange has been completed
On January 29, 2024, the placement of bonds of "AzerGold" Closed Joint Stock Company (CJSC) was successfully completed on the Baku Stock Exchange. The total value of the bonds with ISIN code AZ2003019877, issued by AzerGold CJSC, was 20,000,000 (twenty million) US dollars.
During the auction, 65 investors submitted 68 orders with price intervals of 100.0000(6%) US dollars and 101.3741(5.5%) US dollars. The total value of the orders at nominal prices was 21,521,800 US dollars, while the placed volume amounted to 20,000,000 US dollars. The cut-off price for the bonds was set at 100.0000(6%) US dollars, and the weighted average price was determined as 100.0433(5.9841%) US dollars.
It should be noted that the nominal value of "AzerGold" bonds is 100 US dollars, with an annual interest rate of 6%, and interest payments are made every 90 days.
The underwriter for the placement is "Pasha Capital Investment Company" CJSC.
The maturity date for the bonds is January 29, 2027.