On June 9, 2023, the "Issuer's Day" event will be held under the organization of the Baku Stock Exchange.
"Unibank Commercial Bank" JSC will act as the issuer at the meeting, which will be attended by "The Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan", "The Baku Stock Exchange" CJSC, "National Depository Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan" and "Unicapital Investment Company" OJSC. During the event, Unibank Commercial Bank, an active participant in the organized capital market in Azerbaijan, will share its experience on the market with the meeting participants. The presenters of the meeting, in turn, will inform the participants of the meeting about the possibilities of organized capital markets, which are an alternative source of financing.
"Unicapital Investment Company" OJSC, represented as the underwriter of the issuer, will present information about its experience and opportunities created by local capital markets for companies and investors.
The purpose of the event is to convey the benefits of an organized capital market to investors and potential issuers. Companies with securities listed on the Baku Stock Exchange, potential issuers: banks, non-bank credit organizations, insurance companies and companies from other fields will participate in the event as listeners. The event will be open to mass media.
The event will be held in the administrative building of the Baku Stock Exchange.