On January 25, 2022, the “Opening Bell” ceremony was held at the Baku Stock Exchange to mark the bond issue of “Ferrum Capital” CJSC in the capital markets.
The underwriting service of the placement in the amount of 5 million manats was carried out by “Unicapital Investment Company” OJSC, a member of the BSE.
At the opening ceremony, Arif Aliyev, Executive Director of Ferrum Kapital CJSC, Talat Kalayev, Deputy General Manager of Unicapital Investment Company OJSC, and Eldar Abdullayev, Chairman of the BSE, announced the Opening Bell at the opening ceremony. He noted that the bond issue issued by Ferrum Kapital CJSC through the stock exchange is a successful result of measures taken to develop the financial sector in Azerbaijan, and will contribute to the development of the financial sector and play a special role in creating new investment opportunities for citizens.