On July 6, 2023, an "Opening Call" ceremony was held at the Baku Stock Exchange to mark the next bond issue of "Ferrum Kapital" CJSC in the capital markets.
The underwriter of the placement with a total value of 2,500,000 (two million five hundred thousand) manats is "Unicapital Investment Company" JSC, a member of BSE.
The opening ceremony was attended by "Ferrum Kapital" CJSC from the issuer, "Unicapital Investment Company" CJSC from the stock exchange member and representatives of BSE. BSE Business Development Director Emil Babayev announced the "Opening Bell" ceremony and said that the bond issue of "Ferrum Kapital" CJSC through the stock exchange was a successful result of the measures taken in the direction of the development of the financial sector in Azerbaijan, as well as contributing to the development of the financial sector, new opportunities for citizens stated that it will play a special role in the formation of investment opportunities.