On July 19, 2023, an "Opening Call" ceremony was held at the Baku Stock Exchange to celebrate the first bond issue of VMF LLC in the capital markets.
The underwriter of the placement with a total value of 1,000,000 (one million) manats is "Unicapital Investment Company" CJSC, a member of BSE.
Representatives of VMF LLC from the issuer, "Unicapital Investment Company" JSC and BSE from the stock exchange member participated in the opening ceremony. The chairman of BSE Eldar Abdullayev publicly announced the "Opening Bell" ceremony and said that the bond issue by VMF LLC through the stock exchange was a successful result of the measures taken in the direction of the development of the financial sector in Azerbaijan, as well as contributing to the development of the financial sector, new investment opportunities for citizens. stated that he will play a special role in its formation.