On May 23, 2023, an "Opening Call" ceremony was held at the Baku Stock Exchange to celebrate the first bond issue of "MAX" LLC in the capital markets. The underwriter of the placement with a total value of 500,000 (five hundred thousand) manats is "Unicapital Investment Company" CJSC, a member of BSE.
Representatives of "MAX" LLC from the issuer, "Unicapital Investment Company" JSC, and BSE from the stock exchange member participated in the opening ceremony. The chairman of BSE Eldar Abdullayev publicly announced the "Opening Bell" ceremony and said that the bond issue by "MAX" LLC through the stock exchange was a successful result of the measures taken in the direction of the development of the financial sector in Azerbaijan, as well as contributing to the development of the financial sector, new investment opportunities for citizens. stated that he will play a special role in its formation.
At the same time, the mentioned bonds will form a fertile investment environment with wider opportunities for investors by diversifying financial instruments in the corporate securities market.