The "Opening Bell" ceremony of BOKT "Falcon Finance" LLC bonds was held at the Baku Stock Exchange.
On April 13, 2023, an "Opening Call" ceremony was held at the Baku Stock Exchange to celebrate the first bond issue of BOKT "Falcon Finance" LLC in the capital markets. The underwriter of the placement with a total value of 700,000 (seven hundred thousand) manats is "PSG-Capital Investment Company" OJSC, a member of BSE.
BOKT "Falcon Finance" LLC from the issuer, "PSG-Capital Investment Company" OJSC, and BSE representatives from the stock exchange member participated in the opening ceremony. Emil Babayev, director of the Business Development Group of the BSE, publicly announced the "Opening Bell" ceremony and said that the bond issue carried out by "Falcon Finance" LLC through the stock exchange is a successful result of the measures taken in the direction of the development of the financial sector in Azerbaijan, as well as contributing to the development of the financial sector for citizens stated that it will play a special role in the formation of new investment opportunities.