Green Financial Centre, a subsidiary of Astana Financial Centre, made a presentation at Baku Stock Exchange
On 28 November 2023, on the initiative and organisation of the Baku Stock Exchange, representatives of the Green Financial Centre, which is part of the Financial Centre of Kazakhstan "Astana", held a presentation.
The Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the National Depository Centre and investment companies that are members of the Baku Stock Exchange participated in the event. The presentation was met with interest by capital market participants and interactive discussions were held.
As you know, the Baku Stock Exchange regularly cooperates with international financial institutions. According to the approved action plan of the Baku Stock Exchange for 2023, regular cooperation with international financial institutions in order to study international capital market experience is among the priority issues.