On 18 January 2024, by the decision of the Listing Committee of the Baku Stock Exchange (BSE), the shares of Constromat OJSC were included in the conditional listing in the standard market segment of the Baku Stock Exchange.
According to the requirements of paragraph 4.5 of "Rules of Listing, Maintenance, Delisting and Trading of Securities" at "Baku Stock Exchange" CJSC, "Constromat" OJSC will increase its authorized capital within the next 6 months not less than AZN 200 000 (two hundred thousand), and also the issuer undertakes to complete the restoration of the website, which is regularly updated and covers important directions of its activity
The shares will be placed at the Baku Stock Exchange by subscription. On 19 January 2024 subscription for shares of Constromat OJSC started and will continue for 3 (three) working days. Not later than 2 working days before the start of the offering the date of the offering will be announced to investors on the website of the BSE.
The underwriter for placement is "InvestAz" CJSC.
19 600
"InvestAz" CJSC.