On November 4, 2022, an "Opening Call" ceremony was held at the Baku Stock Exchange to mark the next bond issue of BOKT "Embafinans" CJSC in the capital markets.
The underwriter of the placement in the amount of 1,500,000 (one million five hundred thousand) manats is "ABB-Invest Investment Company" JSC, a member of BSE.
The opening ceremony was attended by Embafinans from the issuer, IBA-Invest investment company from the stock exchange member, and representatives of BSE. The chairman of BSE Eldar Abdullayev publicly announced the "Opening Bell" ceremony and said that the bond issue by BOKT "Embafinans" CJSC through the stock exchange was a successful result of the measures taken in the direction of the development of the financial sector in Azerbaijan, as well as contributing to the development of the financial sector, a new investment for citizens. stated that it will play a special role in the formation of its capabilities. At the same time, the mentioned bonds will form a fertile investment environment with wider opportunities for investors by diversifying financial instruments in the corporate securities market.