AZ0106017947 ISIN of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the Baku Stock Exchange on December 6, 2022, 25 mln. an auction was held for the placement of government medium-term bonds (MOBs) with a maturity of 1092 days (931 balances) in the amount of AZN.
During the auction, 36 orders with a price interval of 93,000 (8,4641%) manat and 95,8437 (7,406%) manat were submitted by 22 investors.
According to the decision of the Ministry of Finance, the cut-off price of bonds is 95.3428 (7.6036%) manat, and the average weighted price is 95.4513 (7.5607%) manat. The total amount of orders at the nominal price is 162,937,600 manats, and the placed volume is 25,000,000 manats.
Auction participants must fulfill their obligations on the purchase of bonds by December 7, 2022. Note:
The volume of bonds offered by the Issuer can be increased up to 50 percent if the demand for government bonds exceeds the offer during the auction and the price satisfies the Issuer.