Baku Stock Exchange participated in the VI International Banking Forum.
On November 24-25, 2022, the Baku Stock Exchange participated in the traditional VI International Banking Forum organized in cooperation with the Azerbaijan Banks Association, the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Center for Analysis and Communication of Economic Reforms of the Republic of Azerbaijan and cooperation with the "Mastercard" international payment system.
At the two-day Forum, relevant state institutions, commercial banks, heads of local and foreign business and public organizations, international financial institutions, as well as nearly 200 international organizations from Turkey, the United States of America, the European Union, the Commonwealth of Independent States, the Middle East and other countries participated. and there was the participation of representatives of reputable companies. This Forum is one of the two international events organized annually in Baku and is the most prestigious financial and banking event in the region.
It should be noted that within the framework of regular cooperation between the Baku Stock Exchange and the Azerbaijan Banks Association, it is interested in participating in events focused on the future of innovations in the financial field, digitalization, and new trends in the banking and financial system.