Baku Stock Exchange participated in "Fintex Summit 2023".
On June 13-14, 2023, the Baku Stock Exchange organized by the Azerbaijan Banks Association, with the support of the Azerbaijan Fintech Association, the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and the Center for Analysis and Communication of Economic Reforms of the Republic of Azerbaijan, "New in Banking and Financial Ecosystem trends: innovative solutions, fintech and security" participated in the two-day "Fintex Summit 2023" Summit.
The summit was attended by senior management of the country's regulatory and supervisory bodies, commercial banks and other participants in the financial sector, local and foreign business and public organizations, representatives of international financial institutions and embassies of foreign countries in Azerbaijan, academic circles, products related to finance and banking. and is one of the most prestigious financial and banking events in the region, gathering participants from foreign and local companies offering services.
It should be noted that within the framework of regular cooperation between the Baku Stock Exchange and the Azerbaijan Banks Association, it is interested in participating in events focused on the future of innovations in the financial field, digitalization, and new trends in the banking and financial system.