The third draw of the "Investor" Stimulating lottery was held on September 14, 2022. The third draw was held in the administrative building of the Baku Stock Exchange with the participation of media representatives and was broadcast live on the official Facebook page of the Baku Stock Exchange.
In the third draw, lottery tickets were played from July 13 to September 13, and three lucky investors were selected from among those lottery tickets and won 1000 manats each. Meet the winners of the third draw:
Elnur Alakbarov (Ticket number IST 0241)
Azer Mahmudov (Ticket number IST 0697)
Ali Gadirov (Ticket number IST 0741)
We once again congratulate the winners and inform you that the "Investor" Stimulating lottery will continue to delight bond buyers. Thus, the "Investor" Stimulating lottery consists of a total of 4 draws and offers a chance to win 1,000 manats to persons who have reached the age of 18 and have purchased corporate bonds from the Baku Stock Exchange through Investment Companies.
Please note that the "Investor" incentive lottery will be held in 4 draws between March 9, 2022, and November 15, 2022. The first draw was held on 10.05.2022. The second draw was held on 13.07.2022.