The fourth draw of the "Investor" Stimulating lottery was held on November 15, 2022. Note that this is the last draw of the "Investor" Stimulating lottery.
The fourth draw was held in the administrative building of the Baku Stock Exchange with the participation of media representatives and was broadcast live on the official Facebook page of the Baku Stock Exchange.
In the fourth draw, lottery tickets were played from September 14 to November 14, and three lucky investors were selected from among those lottery tickets and won 1,000 manats each. Meet the winners of the fourth draw:
Irina Yakovenko (Ticket number IST 0773)
Elchin Eyvazov (Ticket number IST 0257)
Jozef Jaroslaw Dawidczyk (Ticket number IST 0708)
We once again congratulate the winners and inform you that the "Investor" Stimulating lottery will continue to delight bond buyers. Thus, the "Investor" Stimulating lottery consists of a total of 4 draws and offers a chance to win 1,000 manats to persons who have reached the age of 18 and have purchased corporate bonds from the Baku Stock Exchange through Investment Companies.
Please note that the "Investor" incentive lottery was held in 4 draws between March 9, 2022, and November 15, 2022. The first draw was held on 10.05.2022, the second draw on 13.07.2022, and the third draw on 14.09.2022.