The first draw of the "Investor" Incentive Lottery, which started on March 9, 2022, was held on May 10, 2022.
The first draw was held in the administrative building of the Baku Stock Exchange with the participation of media representatives and was broadcast live on the official Facebook page of the Baku Stock Exchange.
In the first draw, lottery tickets that met the relevant conditions were played from March 9 to May 9, and three lucky investors were selected from those lottery tickets and won AZN 1,000.00 each. Get to know the winners of the first draw:
Rashad Aliyev (Ticket number İST0238)
Kamal Huseynov (Ticket number İST0253)
Bahar Cahangirova (Ticket number İST0666)
Congratulations to the winners and we would like to inform you that the Investor Stimulating Lottery will continue to delight bondholders. Thus, the "Investor" Incentive Lottery consists of a total of 4 draws and offers a chance to win AZN 1,000.00 to individuals over 18 years of age who receive a corporate bond from the Baku Stock Exchange through the  Investment Companies which are the members of Baku Stock Exchange