On October 18, 2023, a "Commencement Call" ceremony was held at "Baku Stock Exchange" CJSC to celebrate the next bond issue of "International" BOKT OJSC in the capital markets.
The underwriter of the placement with a total value of 2,000,000 (two million) manats is "Pasha Capital Investment Company", a member of BSE.
Representatives of "International" BOKT OJSC, "Pasha Capital Investment Company" CJSC and BSE took part in the ceremony of starting the trade. The chairman of BSE Eldar Abdullayev publicly announced the opening ceremony of the trade and said that the bond issue by "International" BOKT OJSC through the stock exchange was a successful result of the measures taken in the direction of the development of the financial sector in Azerbaijan, contributing to the development of the financial sector and the formation of new investment opportunities for citizens. said that he will play a special role. At the same time, the mentioned bonds will form a fertile investment environment with wider opportunities for investors by diversifying financial instruments in the corporate securities market.
At the end of the event, the "Beginning of Trading Bell" was rung to symbolize the introduction of bonds to trading on the primary market, and trading of bonds on the trading platform of the BSE was started.