On November 23th The Ring the Bell ceremony was held at Baku Stock Exchange to mark the first bond issue of "Optimal Elektronika" LLC in capital markets.
The underwriting service of the placement in the amount of 2.5 million manat was carried out by Azfinance Investment Company CJSC, a member of the BSE.
The opening ceremony was attended director of "Optimal Electronics" LLC Ahad Asgarov, A.R. Mr. Arif Jalilov, Head of the Prudential Policy and Methodology Department of the Capital Bank's Capital Market Control Department, Intigam Safaraliyev, Director of AzFinance Investment Company CJSC, and Emil Babayev Head of the Business Development Group at BSE, participated as members of the exchange. Emil Babayev Head of the Business Development Group announced the “Opening Bell” Ceremony and said that the bond issue implemented by "Optimal Electronics" LLC through the stock exchange was a successful result of measures taken to develop the financial sector in Azerbaijan.