The opening bell ceremony of newly issued bonds of "FINCA Azerbaijan " NBCO was held
On March 16, 2023, the opening bell ceremony was held at the Baku Stock Exchange to mark the new bond issue of "FINCA Azerbaijan " NBCO in the capital markets. The underwriter of the placement with a total value of 3,000,000 (three million) manat is Azfinance Investment Company CJSC, a member of BSE.
"FINCA Azerbaijan " NBCO from the issuer, Azfinance Investment Company CJSC from the stock exchange member and representatives of the BSE participated in the trade launch ceremony. BSE chairman v.m.i.e. Eldar Abdullayev announced the opening ceremony of trading and said that the bond issue of "FINCA Azerbaijan " NBCO through the stock exchange was a successful result of the measures taken in the direction of the development of the financial sector in Azerbaijan, as well as contributing to the development of the financial sector, new investment opportunities for citizens. stated that he will play a special role in its formation. At the same time, the mentioned bonds will form a fertile investment environment with wider opportunities for investors by diversifying financial instruments in the corporate securities market.