The Issuer's Day" event will be held at the Baku Stock Exchange for the first time
On November 11, 2022 for the first time in Azerbaijan the "Issuer Day" event will be held under the organization of the Baku Stock Exchange.. International Bank of Azerbaijan OJSC will act as an issuer at the meeting, which will be joined by the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, CJSC Baku Stock Exchange, National Depository Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan and CJSC Investment Company ABB-Invest. The International Bank of Azerbaijan, an active participant in the organized capital market in Azerbaijan, will share its experience in the market with the meeting participants during the event. The presenters of the meeting, in their turn, will inform the participants of the meeting about the possibilities of organized capital markets, which are an alternative source of financing. The main purpose of the event is to convey the advantages of the organized capital market to investors and potential issuers. The event will be attended by companies whose securities are listed on the Baku Stock Exchange, potential issuers: banks, non-bank credit institutions, insurance companies and companies from other spheres. The event will be open to the media.