On December 29, 2022, by the decision of the Listing Committee of the Baku Stock Exchange (BSE), the bonds of "Azerbaijan Caspian Sea Shipping" CJSC with a total value of 100,000,000 (one hundred million) US dollars were listed in the premium market segment.
The placement of the mentioned bonds will be carried out in the Baku Stock Exchange by subscription. The subscription started on December 29 and will continue until February 28. At least 2 working days before the start of the placement, the date of the placement will be announced to the investors on the BSE website. The underwriter of the placement is "PASHA Capital Investment Company" OJSC.
The bond prospectus can be obtained from the BSE's website in the "Issuer Profile" section (https://www.bfb.az/az/emitentler). Information on the bonds is as follows: