The Baku Stock Exchange (BSE) has been taking measures in recent years to stimulate the mass supply of securities in the capital market. In this regard, in order to ensure the stable development of the organized securities market and revitalize the corporate securities sector, the BSE Supervisory Board approved the "Strategic Priorities and Action Plan of the Baku Stock Exchange for 2021-2023" in 2020 where, reward mechanisms for attracting securities to trade have been investigated by the BSE.
As a result, the BSE decided to award a prize in form of cash to an investment company (s) providing underwriting services during the public offering of securities by the BSE on the following terms:
1. When securities are issued by corporate issuers (except MCGF) and placed on the stock exchange by public offering, the following amount is paid:
• Prize amount of 2,000 AZN  is paid for issued stocks at the amount of 1,000,000 to 3,000,000 AZN and prize of 1,000 AZN is paid on the same amount for issued bonds;
• Prize amount of 5,000 AZN is paid for issued stocks at the amount of more than 3,000,000 AZN, and 3,000 AZN paid for the same amount for bond issue;
• On total amount of placed stocks in terms of trading volume of the amount of 5 million AZN  quarterly, a prize of  1,000 AZN is paid.
2. The mentioned prize is paid to the BSE member (members) only once for each issuer;
3. These prizes are calculated based on the placed volume;
4. Volumes of corporate bonds issued in foreign currency are calculated in AZN equivalent.
5. The prize awards are valid until 31.12.2021.