On May 7, 2021, the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA), Baku Stock Exchange and AzFinance Investment Company conducted an online training on “Securities Issue and Listing on the Stock Exchange” for small and medium business (SME) entities.
Employees of the Baku Stock Exchange and AzFinance Investment Company provided general information on the capital market, securities issues, the procedure for their listing on the stock exchange, and the Listing Advisory Program.
The questions of the participants were answered by the presenters at the event held in an interactive form. It should be noted that the Baku Stock Exchange, together with its investment companies and KOBIA, regularly organizes free training to raise awareness of the capital market, inculcate the practice of issuing securities in the local business environment and promote listing on the stock exchange.
If you have any questions about the training, you can contact us at info@bse.az or (012) 498 98 20.