On December 2, 2021, the Ring the bell ceremony was held at the Baku Stock Exchange to mark the first bond issue of "Express-C" OJSC in the organized capital markets.
The underwriting service of the placement in the amount of 2 million manat was carried out by AzFinance Investment Company CJSC, a member of the BSE.
Ring the bell ceremony was attended by the issuer, the founder of "Express-C" OJSC Ismayilov Jamaladdin, the exchange member, the director of "AzFinance Investment Company" CJSC Intigam Safaraliyev, the acting chairman of the BSE Eldar Abdullayev. BSE Acting Chairman Eldar Abdullayev Announcing the “Opening Bell” Ceremony, Express-C OJSC's bond issue through the stock exchange was a successful result of the measures taken to develop the financial sector in Azerbaijan, as well as contributing to the development of the financial sector said it would play a special role in shaping its capabilities
It should be noted that the main area of activity of "Express-C" OJSC is the smelting of metal products and the production of construction materials.