On December 21, 2021, the “Opening Call” ceremony was held at the Baku Stock Exchange to mark the next bond issue of “AzFinance Investment Company” CJSC in the capital markets.
The underwriting service of the placement in the amount of 1 million manats was carried out by “AzFinance Investment Company” CJSC, a member of the BSE.
At the opening ceremony, Intigam Safaraliyev, Director of AzFinance Investment Company CJSC as the issuer and underwriter, and Eldar Abdullayev, Chairman of the BSE, announced the “Opening Call” Ceremony at the opening ceremony. He noted that the measures taken for the development of the country are a successful result, adding that in addition to contributing to the development of the financial sector, it will play a special role in the formation of new investment opportunities for citizens.