On November 29, 2022, an "Opening Call" ceremony was held at the Baku Stock Exchange to mark the first bond issue of "AccessBank" CJSC on the capital markets.
The main underwriter of the placement with a total value of 5,000,000 (five million) US dollars is "ABB-Invest Investment Company" JSC, a member of BSE, and the sub-underwriter is "Unicapital Investment Company" OJSC.
The opening ceremony was attended by "AccessBank" CJSC from the issuer, IBA-Invest investment company, Unicapital Investment Company, and BSE representatives from the exchange members. The chairman of BSE Eldar Abdullayev publicly announced the "Opening Bell" ceremony and said that the bond issue by "AccessBank" CJSC through the stock exchange was a successful result of the measures taken in the direction of the development of the financial sector in Azerbaijan, as well as contributing to the development of the financial sector, new investment opportunities for citizens. stated that he will play a special role in its formation. At the same time, the mentioned bonds will form a fertile investment environment with wider opportunities for investors by diversifying financial instruments in the corporate securities market.