The Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Small and Medium Business Development Agency and Baku Stock Exchange will jointly hold a video conference on "Innovations in listing and advantages of listing at the stock exchange" on 30 March 2021at 11:00
The purpose of the event is to inform entrepreneurs about the advantages of financing from the capital market and listing on the stock exchange, promoting the issuance of SME securities through the stock exchange, as well as informing the business community about the innovations related to listingThe video conference will provide general information about the capital market from experts of the Central Bank, Baku Stock Exchange and investment companies, as well as ways to raise funds from the capital market., Information on the measures taken to stimulate listing in 2020, discounts for companies applying for listing, and services provided to issuers under the Listing Advisory Program will be presented in a presentation format.
It should be noted that the Baku Stock Exchange regularly organizes informational events to raise awareness about the capital market, promote the practice of securities issuance in the local business environment and listing at the stock exchange.