On September 14, 2022, the third drawing of the incentive lottery "Investor" will be held under the organization of "Azerbaijan Stock Market Participants Association" Public Union, with the participation of "Baku Stock Exchange" CJSC and investment companies that are members of the exchange.
In the third draw, from July 13, 2022, investors who are members of the Baku Stock Exchange and buy corporate bonds through Investment Companies will be eligible to participate in the incentive lottery "Investor" and have a chance to win 1,000 (one thousand) manats.
Individuals who wish to participate in the lottery are natural persons over 18 years of age who have completed their application to the investment company and who have ordered the purchase of bonds with a minimum nominal value of 1000 manats/US dollars/Euro currencies and who have traded in the premium and standard segments of the corporate securities market organized by Baku Stock Exchange CJSC. Gets a lottery ticket on the principle of "1 deal-1 lottery ticket" and gets the right to participate in the lottery.
Please note that the "Investor" incentive lottery will be held in 4 draws between March 9, 2022, and November 15, 2022. The first draw was held on 10.05.2022. The second draw was held on 13.07.2022. As mentioned, the third draw is planned to be held on 14.09.2022.
3 winners will be determined in each draw and each winner will receive a prize of 1000 AZN.