On November 15, 2022, the fourth drawing of the incentive lottery "Investor" will be held under the organization of "Azerbaijan Stock Market Participants Association" Public Union, with the participation of "Baku Stock Exchange" CJSC and investment companies that are members of the exchange.
In the fourth draw, from September 14, 2022, investors who are members of the Baku Stock Exchange and buy corporate bonds through Investment Companies will be eligible to participate in the incentive lottery "Investor" and have a chance to win 1,000 (one thousand) manats.
Please note that the incentive lottery "Investor" is being held between March 9, 2022, and November 15, 2022, in the form of 4 draws. The first draw was held on 10.05.2022, the second draw on 13.07.2022, and the third draw on 14.09.2022. The fourth draw is planned to be held on 15.11.2022 as mentioned.
3 winners will be determined in each draw and each winner will receive a prize of 1000 manats.