Information on interest rates and nominal payments on mortgage bonds
According to the prospectus of the bonds ISIN AZ2027008682, AZ2028008681, AZ2029008680, AZ2030008687 issued by the Azerbaijan Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund as at the date of payment of interest on the bonds, it is planned to pay a certain part of the bonds' nominal value (equal to the payment of the principal debt on the assets included in the pledge) together with the payment of interest.
Mortgage and Guarantee Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan provided information that on March 29, 2022, the issuer made the next payment of interest on AZ2027008682, AZ2028008681, AZ2029008680, AZ2030008687. Respectively, as of March 29, 2022, the nominal balance of these bonds is 701.61  AZN.
In the next period, the interest payment rate of 3.00% will be calculated for 701.61  AZN.
Baku Stock Exchange should take into account that the market price of the bond is 701.61 AZN when trading with ISIN AZ2027008682, AZ2028008681, AZ2029008680, AZ2030008687.