Information on interest rates and nominal payments on mortgage bonds
According to the prospectus of the bonds ISIN AZ2042008683, AZ2043008682, AZ2044008681, AZ2045008680 issued by the Azerbaijan Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund as at the date of payment of interest on the bonds, it is planned to pay a certain part of the bonds' nominal value (equal to the payment of the principal debt on the assets included in the pledge) together with the payment of interest.
Mortgage and Guarantee Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan provided information that on February 24, 2022, the issuer made the next payment of interest on AZ2042008683, AZ2043008682, AZ2044008681, AZ2045008680. Respectively, as of February 24, 2022, the nominal balance of these bonds is 804.03 AZN.
In the next period, the interest payment rate of 3 % will be calculated for 804.03 AZN.
Baku Stock Exchange should take into account that the market price of the bond is 804.03 AZN when trading with ISIN AZ2042008683, AZ2043008682, AZ2044008681, AZ2045008680.