Information on interest rates and nominal payments on mortgage bonds
According to the prospectus of the bonds ISIN AZ2010008681, AZ2011008680, AZ2012008689 issued by the Azerbaijan Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund as at the date of payment of interest on the bonds, it is planned to pay a certain part of the bonds' nominal value (equal to the payment of the principal debt on the assets included in the pledge) together with the payment of interest.
Mortgage and Guarantee Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan provided information that on January 5, 2022, the issuer made the next payment of interest on AZ2010008681, AZ2011008680, AZ2012008689. Respectively, as of January 5, 2022, the nominal balance of these bonds is 500.00 AZN.
In the next period, the interest payment rate of 3% will be calculated for 500.00 AZN.
Baku Stock Exchange should take into account that the market price of the bond is 500.00 AZN when trading with ISIN AZ2010008681, AZ2011008680, AZ2012008689.