Information on interest and nominal payments on bonds of the Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan
According to the prospectus of the bonds ISIN AZ2042008683, AZ2043008682, AZ2044008681, AZ2045008680 issued by the Azerbaijan Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund as at the date of payment of interest on the bonds, it is planned to pay a certain part of the bonds' nominal value together with the payment of interest.
Mortgage and Guarantee Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan provided information that on August 23 2022, the issuer made the next payment of interest on AZ2042008683, AZ2043008682, AZ2044008681, AZ2045008680. Respectively, as of August 23 2022, the nominal balance of these bonds is 748.62 AZN.
In the next period the interest payment rate of 3 % will be calculated for 748.62 AZN Baku Stock Exchange should take into account that the market price of the bond is 748.62 AZN when trading with ISIN AZ2042008683, AZ2043008682, AZ2044008681, AZ2045008680.