Placement of interest-bearing, unsecured undocumented, registered bonds of “Unibank Commercial Bank” OJSC with state registration number AZ2012002021 with the circulation period of 6 (six) calendar years in the amount of USD 15,000,000.00 has ended on October 26, 2021 at Baku Stock Exchange.
On November 15, 2021, the secondary market of bonds of “Unibank Commercial Bank” OJSC was launched through the BSE trading platform.
From November 16, 2021, PASHA Capital Investment Company CJSC, which was the main underwriter of the bonds of Unibank Commercial Bank OJSC, undertook to buy and sell the bonds of Unibank Commercial Bank OJSC at the secondary market on a daily basis.
Bonds issued by investors in the secondary market will be provided by CJSC "Investment Company PASHA Capital", a member of the exchange, in accordance with the rules of trading on the BSE.
CJSC "Investment Company PASHA Capital" will daily display orders  for the purchase and sale of these bonds on the BSE from 19.11.2021.