On January 27, 2022, the auction on placement of unsecured unsecured registered bonds of “AzFinance Investment Company” CJSC with state registration number AZ2003019711 in the amount of USD 1,000,000.00 with a circulation period of 540 days ended at the Baku Stock Exchange.
On December 21, 2021, the auction on placement of discounted, unsecured, uncertificated registered bonds of “AzFinance Investment Company” CJSC with the state registration number AZ2002019712 in the amount of 1,000,000 (one million) manat with the circulation period of 3 calendar years ended on Baku Stock Exchange.
On 27.01.2022 and 21.12.2021, AzFinance Investment Company CJSC, which was the underwriter of the above-mentioned bonds, undertook to buy and sell bonds on the secondary market on a daily basis. The bonds issued by investors on the secondary market will be provided by AzFinance Investment Company CJSC, a member of the exchange, in accordance with the BSE trading regulations.
AzFinance Investment Company CJSC will submit daily purchase and sale orders   (quotations) on the BSE on these bonds.