On August 17, 2021, by the decision of the Listing Committee of the Baku Stock Exchange (BSE), the bonds of Embafinans CJSC with the total value of 4,000,000.00 (four million) manats were listed in the standard market segment
On September 21, 2021, the bonds of “Embafinans” CJSC were launched on the secondary market through the BSE trading platform.
On 26.08.2021, AzFinance Investment Company CJSC, which was the underwriter of Embafinans CJSC bonds, made a daily purchase and sale obligation on Embafinans CJSC bonds in the secondary market. The bonds issued by investors on the secondary market will be provided by AzFinance Investment Company CJSC, a member of the exchange, in accordance with the BSE trading regulations.
AzFinance Investment Company CJSC will submit daily purchase and sale orders (quotations) on the mentioned bonds on the BSE from 18.11.2021.