On September 18, 2020, by the decision of the Listing Committee of the Baku Stock Exchange (BSE), the first tranche of bonds of AzerGold CJSC with the total value of 20,000,000 (twenty million) US dollars was listed in the standard market segment.
The placement of the first tranche of bonds in the amount of 10,000,000 (ten millions) US dollars will be carried out through a competitive auction on the Baku Stock Exchange
The date of the auction will be announced to investors on the BSE website for at least 2 business days before the start of the placement. The underwriter for the placement is “Pasha Capital” CJSC.
The main information on the prospectus, as well as the final terms of the first issue may be viewed on BSE’s official website in the section called “Issuer information” (https://www.bfb.az/en/issuers)
The information on the mentioned Bonds is as follows:
Number of securities: