An event dedicated to the "Year of Heydar Aliyev" will be held under the organization of the Baku Stock Exchange.
On September 29, 2022, the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, signed a decree declaring 2023 the "Year of Heydar Aliyev" in our country. May 10, 2023 marks the 100th anniversary of the birth of Heydar Aliyev, the National Leader of the Azerbaijani people, the founder of the independent state of Azerbaijan, a brilliant politician and a powerful statesman.
In this regard, the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, an active participant of the organized capital market, organized by the Baku Stock Exchange on April 28, 2023 at 10:00-12:00 in the framework of a series of events dedicated to the "Year of Heydar Aliyev" A meeting will be held in the administrative building of the exchange with the participation of the Deposit Center, the Association of Azerbaijan Stock Market Participants and our valuable members, Investment Companies.
It should be noted that the Baku Stock Exchange regularly organizes a series of events.