On December 17, 2021, by the decision of the Listing Committee of the Baku Stock Exchange (BSE), the bonds "Express-C" OJSC with a total value of AZN 1,000,000 (three million) were listed in the standard market segment.
On December 22nd, 2021, the placement of bonds of "Express-C" OJSC will be carried out by a one-price auction on Baku Stock Exchange.
You can get the bond issue prospectus on the BSE website in the “Issuers' Accountability” section (https://www.bfb.az/az/emitents). Information on the bonds is as follows:
1,000 manat
The underwriter for the placement is AzFinance Investment Company CJSC. Those interested in participating in the auction can apply to investment companies that are members of the exchange. The contact details of the exchange members are posted on the BSE website in the “Members” section (https://www.bfb.az/en/baku-fond-exchange-members-list).