Head office:Baki , Y.V. Chamanzaminli st., 134C
Official site:www.expressbank.az
Business activity:
OJSC Expressbank, the first commercial bank among the existing ones, was established on June 21, 1989 operating for a long period under the name "OJSC Azernagliyyatbank". Our bank was licensed by the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan on December 30, 1992. By the decision of the General Meeting of Shareholders made on February 1, 2010, the name of OJSC Azernagliyyatbank was changed to OJSC Expressbank. The relevant amendment to the Charter was registered on March 4, 2010.
Nowadays, OJSC Expressbank is a company employing more than 700 qualified employees. Our bank attaches great importance to the professional development of each employee. Every member of our team is proud of the success of their customers and colleagues.
OJSC Expressbank is a company that provides a wide range of services to customers in a professional way. The main principles of our service by applying the most advanced experience and innovations are targeted to our customers" satisfaction !
We also carry out various social events on a regular basis and organize gift campaigns. We do attache a great importance to the projects within the framework of corporate social responsibility, such as visits to orphanages, assisted living facilities, families of martyrs.
Our bank is a member of the MasterCard International, Visa International and SWIFT International Interbank Payment systems. We are constantly expanding our comprehensive cooperation with the world-renowned financial institutions, banks and foundations.